Home : China Easy Booking   >>  visa  >>  Top Five Notes for Alteration from X Visa to F Visa in China

Top Five Notes for Alteration from X Visa to F Visa in China

Editor : Peggy   |   Resource : AT0086.com

fiogf49gjkf0d
If you hold an X Visa now and want to get an F Visa during its validity period, you should notice the following three matters.
 
Application Documents
1.     Valid passport and copies
2.     Copy of Diploma of the Chinese university
3.     One recently-taken two-inch, bareheaded, full-faced photo
4.     Visa Alteration Application Form
 
Application Procedure
1. Submit passport, visa and credentials.
2. Fill in Visa Alteration Application Form
3. Provide related proof materials for Alteration
4. Pay visa and certification fees according to the prescribed rates.
 
Processing Time and Fee
Type
Time
Fee
3 months and 0 entry F Visa
About 10 days
About RMB 2200
3 months and 1 entry F Visa
About 10 days
About RMB 2200
6 months and 0 entry F Visa
About 10 days
About RMB 2900
6 months and 1 entry F Visa
About 10 days
About RMB 2900
6 months and 2 entries F Visa
About 10 days
About RMB 3200
6 months and multi-entries F Visa
About 10 days
About RMB 3200
 
Advantages to get F visa
1.     Time needed to handle is very short.
2.     Documents needed are few.
3.     Price is comparatively low.
 
Disadvantage to get F visa
1.     Not allowed to work in China(Chinese law)
2.     Must leave China after living for one year(Chinese law)
3.     Generally, it can get at most 6 month extension every time. So it needs at least 2 extensions.